Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

P-AMINOPHENOL

4-aminophenol is an amino phenol (one of the three possible isomers) which has the single amino substituent located para to the phenolic -OH group.

韓国の配合上限
0.9%
分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、5件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 7件中 7件 · 十分に入っている製品から

定義

4-aminophenol is an amino phenol (one of the three possible isomers) which has the single amino substituent located para to the phenolic -OH group. It has a role as a metabolite and an allergen.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII R7P8FRP05V · 登録名 p-Aminophenol · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

髪を染めるHAIR DYEING

安全性・規制情報

制限
イギリス · 韓国

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : After mixing under oxidative conditions the maximum concentration applied to hair must not exceed 0.9%
  • Other limitations and requirements : The direction for use “wear suitable gloves” must be included in label or leaflet text.
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : The mixing ratio must be printed on the label. Hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions. Read and follow instructions. This product is not intended for use on persons under the age of 16. Temporary “black henna” tattoos may increase your risk of allergy. Do not colour your hair if: • you have a rash on your face or sensitive, irritated and damaged scalp, • you have ever experienced any reaction after colouring your hair, • you have experienced a reaction to a temporary “black henna” tattoo in the past Do not use to dye eyelashes or eyebrows

台湾

  • ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
  • ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
  • ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
  • ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
  • 用途 : 使用限制
  • 最大配合量 : 氧化性染髮產品 : 0.9%

中国

  • 最大配合量 : 0.5%

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products
  • Other : After mixing under oxidative conditions the maximum concentration applied to hair must not exceed 0,9 %
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : To be printed on the label: The mixing ratio. “ Hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions. Read and follow instructions. This product is not intended for use on persons under the age of 16. Temporary ‘black henna’ tattoos may increase your risk of allergy. Do not colour your hair if: — you have a rash on your face or sensitive, irritated and damaged scalp, — you have ever experienced any reaction after colouring your hair, — you have experienced a reaction to a temporary ‘black henna’ tattoo in the past."

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第272項 · 適用 (a) Hair dye sub­stance in oxidat­ive hair dye products (b) Products in­tended for col­ouring eyelashes

出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)

Restriction III/272 - (EC) No 1197/2013 · SCCS opinion: Opinion on p-Aminophenol

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments: 2005/2006

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of p-Aminophenol, m-Aminophenol, and o-Aminophenol

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

P-AMINOPHENOLINCIp-아미노페놀韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Phenol, 4-amino-別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
123-30-8
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
204-616-2
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID3024499
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID504499
IUPAC
4-Aminophenol
分子式
C6H7NO
分子量
109.128 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
P-aminophenol appears as white or reddish-yellow crystals or light brown powder. Turns violet when exposed to light. (NTP, 1992) · Dry Powder
沸点
543 °F at 760 mmHg (Decomposes) (NTP, 1992) · 284 °C at 760 mm Hg, decomposes, 167 °C at 8.0 mm Hg, 150 °C at 3.0 mm Hg, 130.2 °C at 0.3 mm Hg
融点
367 to 369 °F (NTP, 1992) · 367-369 °F
溶解性
less than 1 mg/mL at 73 °F (NTP, 1992) · Solubility in water: 0.39% at 0 °C, 0.65% at 24 °C, 0.80% at 30 °C, in ethyl methyl ketone: 9.3% at 58.5 °C, in absolute ethanol: 4.5% at 0 °C, practically insoluble in benzene and chloroform
密度
4-Aminophenol crystals exist in two forms. The alpha form (from alcohol, water, or ethyl acetate) is the more stable and has an orthorhombic pyramidal structure, density 1.290 g/cu cm /alpha-4-Aminophenol/
安定性
Deteriorates under influence of air and light
解離定数
pK1 = 5.48 at 25 °C (conjugate acid) · pK2 = 10.46
臭い
無臭
pH
8
引火点
100 ℃
溶解度
0.65 g/100㎖ (24℃)

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品3件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Dye3

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験6件・眼試験3件の記録があります。

刺激が強いと分類1件低いと分類3件

試験ごとに結論が分かれています(最も多い結論の割合 25%)。この成分が刺激性だとは言い切れないということです。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験9件をすべて見る
  • Sh
    Skin Sensitization · Authoritative
  • Not classified
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Category 1
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: US Consumer Product Safety Commission (Code of Federal Regulations, Title 16, Section1500.41) according to
  • High Frequency of Sensitization
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Category 2B
    Eye Irritation · Screening
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · EPA OPPTS 870.2400 (Acute Eye Irritation) equivalent or similar to
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 28