P-HYDROXYANISOLE
P-methoxyphenol is a member of phenols and a member of methoxybenzenes.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち8件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、0件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 8件中 8件 · 十分に入っている製品から
ORLYORLY Nail Tip Primer
ORLYORLY Nail Tip Primer - 0.6fl oz
CNDCND CND™ SHELLAC™ Gel Nail Polish - Cools
CNDCND CND™ SHELLAC™ Gel Nail Polish - Neutrals
CNDCND CND™ SHELLAC™ Gel Nail Polish - Nudes
CNDCND CND™ SHELLAC™ Gel Nail Polish - Pinks
CNDCND CND™ SHELLAC™ Gel Nail Polish - Reds
CNDCND CND™ SHELLAC™ Gel Nail Polish - Warms
定義
P-methoxyphenol is a member of phenols and a member of methoxybenzenes. It has a role as a metabolite.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 6HT8U7K3AM · 登録名 Mequinol · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 禁止
- 韓国 · 国際香料基準(IFRA) · 台湾
- 制限・禁止
- 韓国 · 台湾
- 制限
- イギリス
出典: IFRA 香料基準 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト · 英国 化粧品規則
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : Artificial nail systems
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.02 % (After mixing for use)
- Other limitations and requirements : Professional use only
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : • For professional use only • Avoid skin contact • Read directions for use carefully
カナダ
- Conditions of Use by product type : Permitted only in nail products.
- Maximum Concentration Permitted : 0.1% If hydroquinone and p-hydroxyanisole are used in the same product, the total concentration of the 2 ingredients may not exceed 0.1%
- Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : "Avoid skin contact", "Read directions carefully before using."
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Artificial nail systems
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.02% (after mixing for use)
- Other : Professional use
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : For professional use only Avoid skin contact Read directions for use carefully
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第95項 · 最大濃度 0.02% (after mixing for use) · 適用 Artificial nail systems
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction III/95 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Re-evaluation: p-Hydroxyanisole
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Amended Safety Assessment of p-Hydroxyanisole as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of p-Hydroxyanisole
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ヒドロキシアニソール: 本品は、フェノール(*)の誘導体であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 p-ヒドロキシアニソール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される置換フェノール化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 150-76-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 205-769-8
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID4020828
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID60828
- IUPAC
- 4-Methoxyphenol
- 分子式
- C7H8O2
- 分子量
- 124.139 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Hydroquinone monomethyl ether appears as pink crystals or white waxy solid. (NTP, 1992) · Dry Powder, Large Crystals, Liquid
- 臭い
- Odor of caramel and phenol
- 沸点
- 475 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 253 °C
- 融点
- 126.5 °F (NTP, 1992) · 54 °C
- 溶解性
- Soluble (NTP, 1992) · In water, 19,500 mg/L at 25 °C
- 密度
- 1.55 at 68 °F (NTP, 1992) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.55 at 20 °C/20 °C
- 解離定数
- pKa = 10.05 at 23 °C
- 色
- Uncoloured to pale yellow
- pH
- 5.6
- 融点・凝固点
- 57.2 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 234 ℃
- 引火点
- 90 ℃(1029hPa)
- 可燃性(固体、気体)
- 引火性なし
- 蒸気圧
- 1.3 ㎩ (25℃)
- 溶解度
- 4 g/100㎖ (25℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 4.3 (AIR=1)
- 比重
- 1.55 (20 °C)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 1.23 (pH=7)
- 自然発火温度
- 421 ℃
- 分子量
- 124.138
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品19件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Lubricating agent5
- Hydraulic fluids3
- Stabilizing agent2
- Intermediate2
- Antioxidant2
- Reducing agent2
- Chemical reaction regulator1
- Flavouring and nutrient1
その他の用途 1件
- Heat stabilizer1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験7件・眼試験3件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験10件をすべて見る
- Skin Sens. 1
Skin Sensitization · Authoritative - Category 2
Skin Irritation · Screening - Classification not possible
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Moderate or Mild Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Category 6.5B (Category 1)
Skin Sensitization · Read Across - Skin sensitization - Category 1
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Category 6.3A (Category 2)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across - Eye Irrit. 2
Eye Irritation · Authoritative - Category 2A
Eye Irritation · Screening
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
連携データベース 27
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- IFRA 香料基準
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3 4
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)