Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PACHYLOBUS EDULIS FRUIT OIL

Pachylobus Edulis Fruit Oil is the oil expressed from the fruit of Pachylobus edulis.

Definition

Biological origin: Pachylobus edulis G.Don · family Burseraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pachylobus Edulis Fruit Oil is the oil expressed from the fruit of Pachylobus edulis. The accepted scientific name for Dacryodes edulis is Pachylobus edulis.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PACHYLOBUS EDULIS FRUIT OILINCI

Linked databases 2