Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PAECILOMYCES JAPONICA/TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Paecilomyces Japonica/Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Trichosanthes kirilowii by the microorganism, Paecilomyces japonica.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PAECILOMYCES JAPONICA/TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1