Definition
Palm Kernel Wax is the wax fraction of Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パーム核ロウ: 本品は、パーム核油(*)から得られるロウの画分である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PALM KERNEL WAXINCI팜커넬왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)パーム核ロウJapanese labelling name