Definition
Palm Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 and Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パーム油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、グリセリン(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルとパーム油(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PALM OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIパーム油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name