Palm Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-4 and Elaeis Guineensis Oil.
Definition
Palm Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-4 and Elaeis Guineensis Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パーム油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズ: 本品は、パーム油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PALM OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCIパーム油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズJapanese labelling name