Palm Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-6 and Elaeis Guineensis Oil.
定义
Palm Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-6 and Elaeis Guineensis Oil.
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 パーム油ポリグリセリル-6エステルズ: 本品は、パーム油(*)とポリグリセリン-6(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PALM OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERSINCIパーム油ポリグリセリル-6エステルズ日本标示名称