Palmitic/Stearic Triglyceride is the triester of glycerin with a mixture of palmitic and stearic acids.
定义
Palmitic/Stearic Triglyceride is the triester of glycerin with a mixture of palmitic and stearic acids.
化妆品中的作用
调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 トリ(パルミチン酸/ステアリン酸)グリセリル: 本品は、パルミチン酸及びステアリン酸の混合物とグリセリンのトリエステルである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PALMITIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDEINCI팔미틱/스테아릭트라이글리세라이드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)トリ(パルミチン酸/ステアリン酸)グリセリル日本标示名称