Palmitoyl Cocoa Seed Extract is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitoyl chloride and Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Extract.
Definition
Palmitoyl Cocoa Seed Extract is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitoyl chloride and Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Extract.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パルミトイルカカオ種子エキス: 本品は、パルミチン酸クロリドとカカオ Theobroma cacao の種子のエキスの反応生成物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PALMITOYL COCOA SEED EXTRACTINCIパルミトイルカカオ種子エキスJapanese labelling name