Palmitoyl Dipeptide-17 is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitoyl chloride and Dipeptide-17.
Definition
Palmitoyl Dipeptide-17 is the product obtained by the reaction of palmitoyl chloride and Dipeptide-17.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パルミトイルジペプチド-17: 本品は、パルミチン酸クロリドとジペプチド-17(*)の反応生成物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PALMITOYL DIPEPTIDE-17INCI팔미토일다이펩파이드-17Korean label name (MFDS standard)パルミトイルジペプチド-17Japanese labelling name