Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-9 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Palmitic Acid and Pentapeptide-9 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
定義
Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-9 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Palmitic Acid and Pentapeptide-9 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT皮脂の分泌を抑えるANTI-SEBUM肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT微生物の増殖を抑えるANTIMICROBIAL