Pangium Edule Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Pangium edule, Achariaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Pangium edule Reinw. · family Achariaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Pangium Edule Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Pangium edule, Achariaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PANGIUM EDULE KERNEL OILINCI