Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER BENZOATE

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Japan

  • Maximum amount per 100 g (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 0.30 g
  • Maximum amount per 100 g (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) : 0.30 g

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 安息香酸パントテニルエチル: 本品は、安息香酸(*)とパンテニルエチル(*)とのエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER BENZOATEINCI판테닐에틸에터벤조에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)安息香酸パントテニルエチルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5