Pantoea/Rice Bran Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract obtained from the fermentation of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran with the microorganism, Pantoea.
Definition
Pantoea/Rice Bran Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract obtained from the fermentation of Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran with the microorganism, Pantoea.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name パントエア/コメヌカ発酵エキス液: 本品は、コメヌカ(*)を基質として、 細菌 Pantoea により発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PANTOEA/RICE BRAN FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI판토에아/쌀겨발효추출물여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)パントエア/コメヌカ発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name