Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PANTOEA VAGANS/DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT FERMENT EXTRACT

Pantoea Vagans/Daucus Carota Sativa Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Daucus carota sativa, by the microorganism Pantoea vagans.

Definition

Pantoea Vagans/Daucus Carota Sativa Root Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Daucus carota sativa, by the microorganism Pantoea vagans.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name パントエアバガンス/ニンジン根発酵エキス: 本品は、ニンジン Daucus carota sativa の根を基質として、細菌の一種 Pantoea vagansにより発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PANTOEA VAGANS/DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 2