PANTOTHENIC ACID
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 17件中央値 0.00001%
- 0.01%未満 17
- 0.01〜0.1% 0
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち25件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、87件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 111件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 111件を見る
MIPVita Energy Cleansing Foam0.00001%表示
BanobagiVita Genic Jelly Mask (10 Sheets), 7 Types0.00001%表示
numbuzinnumbuzin No.1 Pantothenic Skincare 100 Powder
SidmoolSkin Source Liposome Biotox Sleeping Pack
PUREDERMGold Energy Hydrogel Eye Patch
numbuzinNo.1 Pantothenic Skincare 100 Blur Powder
COSRXOne Step Original Clear Skin Calming Pad 100 Sheets /
COSRXCOSRX One Step Original Clear Skin Calming Pad 100 Sheets
Glow RecipeGlow Recipe Plum Plump Hyaluronic Serum
OdaciteOdacite Clarifying Serum • Salicylic + Hyaluronic Acid
numbuzinNo.1 Pantothenic B5 Active Soothing Serum 50ml
COSRXOne Step Pad (1 of 4 Types) 100 Sheets
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 19F5HK2737 · 登録名 PANTOTHENIC ACID · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2004/2005
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Panthenol, Pantothenic Acid, and Derivatives as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Panthenol and Pantothenic Acid
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 パントテン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機酸である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 79-83-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 201-229-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID9023417
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID203417
- IUPAC
- N-[(2R)-2,4-Dihydroxy-3,3-dimethylbutanoyl]-beta-alanine
- 分子式
- C9H17NO5
- 分子量
- 219.237 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Viscous liquid, Unstable and extremely hygroscopic, [Merck Index] · Solid
- 融点
- 195ºC (D-Calcium Pantothenate salt) · MELTING POINT: 170-172 °C /CA SALT/
- 溶解性
- Soluble · Very soluble in water, benzene, ethyl ether
- 安定性
- Unstable ... easily destroyed by acids, bases, heat · Pantothenoic acid occurs as an unstable, hygroscopic, viscous oil which is freely soluble in water.
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品8件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner6
- Anti-static agent2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Safety Assessment of Panthenol, Pantothenic Acid, and Derivatives as Used in Cosmetics · 2022
- A Randomized, Double-Blind, Placebo-Controlled Study of a Novel Pantothenic Acid-Based Dietary Supplement in Subjects with Mild to Moderate Facial Acne · 2014
- The effect of pantothenic acid deficiency on keratinocyte proliferation and the synthesis of keratinocyte growth factor and collagen in fibroblasts. · 2011
- The Effect of Pantothenic Acid Deficiency on Keratinocyte Proliferation and the Synthesis of Keratinocyte Growth Factor and Collagen in Fibroblasts. · 2011
- Protection by pantothenic acid against apoptosis and cell damage by oxygen free radicals ‐ The role of glutathione · 2003