产品中实际含有多少
标示含量的产品 17 款中位数 0.00001%
- 低于 0.01% 17
- 0.01–0.1% 0
- 0.1–1% 0
- 1% 以上 0
标示含量的多为以该成分命名的产品,数值可能偏向象征性的少量添加。
含该成分的产品中,25 款将其列在 1% 线之前,87 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 111 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 111 款
MIPVita Energy Cleansing Foam标示 0.00001%
BanobagiVita Genic Jelly Mask (10 Sheets), 7 Types标示 0.00001%
numbuzinnumbuzin No.1 Pantothenic Skincare 100 Powder
SidmoolSkin Source Liposome Biotox Sleeping Pack
PUREDERMGold Energy Hydrogel Eye Patch
numbuzinNo.1 Pantothenic Skincare 100 Blur Powder
COSRXOne Step Original Clear Skin Calming Pad 100 Sheets /
COSRXCOSRX One Step Original Clear Skin Calming Pad 100 Sheets
Glow RecipeGlow Recipe Plum Plump Hyaluronic Serum
OdaciteOdacite Clarifying Serum • Salicylic + Hyaluronic Acid
numbuzinNo.1 Pantothenic B5 Active Soothing Serum 50ml
COSRXOne Step Pad (1 of 4 Types) 100 Sheets
定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 19F5HK2737 · 登记名称 PANTOTHENIC ACID · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
减少静电ANTISTATIC柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2004/2005
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Panthenol, Pantothenic Acid, and Derivatives as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Panthenol and Pantothenic Acid
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 パントテン酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機酸である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PANTOTHENIC ACIDINCI판토테닉애씨드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名).beta.-Alanine, N-[(2R)-2,4-dihydroxy-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutyl]-同义名パントテン酸日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 79-83-4
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 201-229-0
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID9023417
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID203417
- IUPAC
- N-[(2R)-2,4-Dihydroxy-3,3-dimethylbutanoyl]-beta-alanine
- 分子式
- C9H17NO5
- 分子量
- 219.237 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Viscous liquid, Unstable and extremely hygroscopic, [Merck Index] · Solid
- 熔点
- 195ºC (D-Calcium Pantothenate salt) · MELTING POINT: 170-172 °C /CA SALT/
- 溶解性
- Soluble · Very soluble in water, benzene, ethyl ether
- 稳定性
- Unstable ... easily destroyed by acids, bases, heat · Pantothenoic acid occurs as an unstable, hygroscopic, viscous oil which is freely soluble in water.
这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 8 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner6
- Anti-static agent2
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Safety Assessment of Panthenol, Pantothenic Acid, and Derivatives as Used in Cosmetics · 2022
- A Randomized, Double-Blind, Placebo-Controlled Study of a Novel Pantothenic Acid-Based Dietary Supplement in Subjects with Mild to Moderate Facial Acne · 2014
- The effect of pantothenic acid deficiency on keratinocyte proliferation and the synthesis of keratinocyte growth factor and collagen in fibroblasts. · 2011
- The Effect of Pantothenic Acid Deficiency on Keratinocyte Proliferation and the Synthesis of Keratinocyte Growth Factor and Collagen in Fibroblasts. · 2011
- Protection by pantothenic acid against apoptosis and cell damage by oxygen free radicals ‐ The role of glutathione · 2003