Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PARACHLORELLA SP. BX1.5 EXTRACT

Parachlorella sp.

Definition

Parachlorella sp. BX1.5 Extract is the extract of the microorganism Parachlorella sp. BX1.5. The INCI name Parachlorella sp. BX1.5 Extract, refers to a specific strain of Parachlorella that has been registered with the international depository authority, Japanese National Institute of Technology and Evaluation, with the accession number FERM BP-22318.

Cosmetic roles

Adjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name パラクロレラBX1.5エキス: 本品は、緑藻類であるパラクロレラ属の特定の株Parachlorella BX1.5のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PARACHLORELLA SP. BX1.5 EXTRACTINCIパラクロレラBX1.5エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2