定义
生物来源: Parinari curatellifolia Planch. ex Benth. · Chrysobalanaceae科 · 植物
来源: GBIF 物种信息
Parinari Curatellifolia Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product of the transesterificaiton of the oil obtained from the seeds of Parinari curatellifolia and Polyglcyerin-6
化妆品中的作用
以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
PARINARI CURATELLIFOLIA OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERSINCI