Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED ACID

Passiflora Edulis Seed Acid is the mixture of fatty acids derived from Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil, Passifloraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Passiflora edulis Sims · family Passifloraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Passiflora Edulis Seed Acid is the mixture of fatty acids derived from Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil, Passifloraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGLightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED ACIDINCI

Linked databases 2