Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 94 list it before the 1% line and 84 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 168 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 168

Definition

Biological origin: Passiflora edulis Sims · family Passifloraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the Passionflower, Passiflora edulis, Passifloraceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クダモノトケイソウ種子油: 本品は、クダモノトケイソウ Passiflora edulis の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OILINCI패션프룻씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)クダモノトケイソウ種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
91770-48-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
91770-48-8 / 97676-26-1
CAS No.chemical registry number
97676-26-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
294-833-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
294-833-9

Related literature

Linked databases 8