Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERS

Passiflora Edulis Seed Oils PEG-8 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of a blend of Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil with PEG-8.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Passiflora edulis Sims · family Passifloraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Passiflora Edulis Seed Oils PEG-8 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of a blend of Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil with PEG-8.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OILS PEG-8 ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 3