Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEACH KERNEL OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 2 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

2 of 2 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Peach Kernel Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of glycereth-8 with Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil

Cosmetic roles

Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モモ核油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、モモ核油(*)とグリセリン(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルをエステル交換して得られたものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEACH KERNEL OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCI복숭아커넬오일글리세레스-8에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)モモ核油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4