Pediococcus/Cannabis Sativa Stem Extract Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of the stems of Cannabis sativa by the microorganism, Pediococcus.
Definición
Pediococcus/Cannabis Sativa Stem Extract Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of an extract of the stems of Cannabis sativa by the microorganism, Pediococcus.
Funciones cosméticas
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Restriction Please consider whether entry 306 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 306, Narcotics, natural and synthetic: All substances listed in Tables I and II of the single Convention on narcotic drugs signed in New York on 30 March 1961, are prohibited in cosmetics products.