定义
Castor oil (Ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated, monoisooctadecanoate (10 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 イソステアリン酸PEG-10水添ヒマシ油: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)とPEG-10水添ヒマシ油(*)のモノエステルである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-10 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATEINCI피이지-10하이드로제네이티드캐스터오일아이소스테아레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)イソステアリン酸PEG-10水添ヒマシ油日本标示名称