Definition
Mono- and diglycerides, babassu oil, ethoxylated (11 mol EO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Alkyl Glycerides as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PEG-11 BABASSU GLYCERIDESINCI피이지-11바바수글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)