Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-12 BEESWAX

Definition

Beeswax, ethoxylated (12 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-12ミツロウ: 本品は、ミツロウ(*)のポリエチレングリコール誘導体であり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は12である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-12 BEESWAXINCI피이지-12비즈왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-12ミツロウJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4