Definition
PEG-12 Cocamine is the polyethylene glycol derivative of Cocamine
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGs Cocamine and Related Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PEG-12 COCAMINEINCI피이지-12코카민Korean label name (MFDS standard)