Definition
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, di-9-(Z)-octadecenoate (12 mol EO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Ester End-Capped Alkoxylates as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ジオレイン酸PEG-12グリセリル: 本品は、ジオレイン酸グリセリル(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PEG-12 GLYCERYL DIOLEATEINCI피이지-12글리세릴다이올리에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ジオレイン酸PEG-12グリセリルJapanese labelling name