PEG-12 Glyceryl Linoleate is the polyethylene glycol ether of Glyceryl Linoleate.
Definition
PEG-12 Glyceryl Linoleate is the polyethylene glycol ether of Glyceryl Linoleate.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTBase that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENTWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PEG-12 GLYCERYL LINOLEATEINCI피이지-12글리세릴리놀리에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)