定義
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-omega-amino-, N-hydrogenated tallow acyl- (13 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Alkoxylated Fatty Amides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-13 HYDROGENATED TALLOW AMIDEINCI피이지-13하이드로제네이티드탈로우아마이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Amides, tallow, hydrogenated, N,N-bis(hydroxyethyl), ethoxylated別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 68783-22-2
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID80100870