定義
Lanolin alcohols, compounds with hexadecanol, 9-(Z)-octadecenol and octadecanol, ethoxylated (16 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG Ethers as used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-16 CETYL/OLEYL/STEARYL/LANOLIN ALCOHOL ETHERINCI피이지-16세틸/올레일/스테아릴/라놀린알코올에터韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)