Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

PEG-16 SOY STEROL

定义

Sterols, soya (Glycine soja), ethoxylated (16 mol EO average molar ratio)

化妆品中的作用

使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

安全与法规参考

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: PEG Soy Sterol

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Amended Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 PEG-16ダイズステロール: 本品は、ダイズステロール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、その酸化エチレンの平均重合度は16である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

PEG-16 SOY STEROLINCI피이지-16소이스테롤韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)PEG-16ダイズステロール日本标示名称

关联数据库 5