Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-18 CASTOR OIL DIOLEATE

Definition

Castor oil (Ricinus communis), ethoxylated, diesters with 9-(Z)-octadecenoic acid (18 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ジオレイン酸PEG-18ヒマシ油: 本品は、平均18モルの酸化エチレンでエトキシ化したヒマシ油(*)とオレイン酸(*)のジエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-18 CASTOR OIL DIOLEATEINCI피이지-18캐스터오일다이올리에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ジオレイン酸PEG-18ヒマシ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6