定義
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(1-oxoisononyl)-.omega.-[(1-oxoisononyl)oxy]- (2 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Final report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel on the safety assessment of Pelargonic Acid (nonanoic acid) and nonanoate esters
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of PEG Diesters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-2 DIISONONANOATEINCI피이지-2다이아이소노나노에이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)