定义
Mono- and diglycerides, corn (Zea mays) oil, ethoxylated (20 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Alkyl Glycerides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 PEG-20コーン脂肪酸グリセリル: 本品は、コーン油脂肪酸とグリセリン(*)のモノ、ジ及びトリエステルの混合物のポリエチレングリコール誘導体で、酸化エチレンの平均重合度は20である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-20 CORN GLYCERIDESINCI피이지-20콘글리세라이즈韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)PEG-20コーン脂肪酸グリセリル日本标示名称