Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-200 TRIHYDROXYSTEARIN

Definition

12-Hydroxyoctadecanoic acid, 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester, ethoxylated (200 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PEG-200 TRIHYDROXYSTEARININCI피이지-200트라이하이드록시스테아린Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3