Definition
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, isooctadecanoate (25 mol EO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name イソステアリン酸PEG-25グリセリル: 本品は、イソステアリン酸グリセリル(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PEG-25 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATEINCI피이지-25글리세릴아이소스테아레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)イソステアリン酸PEG-25グリセリルJapanese labelling name