PEG-25 PABA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of PABA.
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII D65AUB322A · 登録名 PEG-25 PABA · 高分子
PEG-25 PABA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of PABA. It conforms generally to the formula:
化粧品での役割
紫外線をカットして肌を守る(紫外線防止成分)UV FILTER光による色・香りの劣化を防ぐLIGHT STABILIZER紫外線を吸収する(製品の劣化防止を含む)UV ABSORBER
安全性・規制情報
- 許可された紫外線吸収剤
- イギリス
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 10%
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 10%
台湾
- 用途 : 防曬劑
- 最大配合量 : 10%
中国
- 最大配合量 : 10%
欧州連合
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 10%
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
EU化粧品規則 附属書VI(許可紫外線吸収剤) 第13項 · 最大濃度 10%
Restriction VI/13
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-25 PABAINCI피이지-25파바韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-, ester ether with 4-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]benzoic acid (3:1)別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 113010-52-9
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 116242-27-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID001012947
製品が実際に使っている用途
関連文献
- High-performance liquid chromatographic method for the comparison of the photostability of five sunscreen agents. · 1999 · Journal of chromatography. A
- Study of the influence of alcohol on the photostability of four UV filters. · 2021 · European review for medical and pharmacological sciences
- Stripping method to quantify absorption of two sunscreens in human. · 2001 · International journal of pharmaceutics