PEG-25 PABA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of PABA.
定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII D65AUB322A · 登记名称 PEG-25 PABA · 高分子
PEG-25 PABA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of PABA. It conforms generally to the formula:
化妆品中的作用
过滤紫外线保护肌肤(防晒功效成分)UV FILTER防止光照导致颜色和香味变化LIGHT STABILIZER吸收紫外线(包括防止产品变质)UV ABSORBER
安全与法规参考
- 准用防晒剂
- 英国
来源: 东盟化妆品指令 · 欧盟化妆品法规 · 台湾FDA 化妆品成分 · 英国化妆品法规
阿根廷 · 巴西
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 10%
东盟
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 10%
台湾
- 用途 : 防曬劑
- 最大配合量 : 10%
中国
- 最大配合量 : 10%
欧盟
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 10%
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
欧盟化妆品法规 附录VI(准用防晒剂) 第13项 · 最高浓度 10%
来源: 欧盟准用防晒剂(附录VI)
Restriction VI/13
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
PEG-25 PABAINCI피이지-25파바韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-hydroxy-, ester ether with 4-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]benzoic acid (3:1)同义名
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 113010-52-9
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 116242-27-4
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID001012947
产品实际使用的用途
相关文献
- High-performance liquid chromatographic method for the comparison of the photostability of five sunscreen agents. · 1999 · Journal of chromatography. A
- Study of the influence of alcohol on the photostability of four UV filters. · 2021 · European review for medical and pharmacological sciences
- Stripping method to quantify absorption of two sunscreens in human. · 2001 · International journal of pharmaceutics