Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-25 PHYTOSTANOL

Definition

(3-.beta.)-Sigmast-5-en-3-ol, ethoxylated (25 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-25フィトスタノール: 本品は、フィトスタノール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は25である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-25 PHYTOSTANOLINCI피이지-25피토스탄올Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-25フィトスタノールJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5