Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-25 PHYTOSTEROL

PEG-25 Phytosterol is the polyethylene glycol ether of Phytosterols with an average ethoxylation value of 25.

Definition

PEG-25 Phytosterol is the polyethylene glycol ether of Phytosterols with an average ethoxylation value of 25.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-25フィトステロール: 本品は、フィトステロールズ(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は25である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-25 PHYTOSTEROLINCI피이지-25피토스테롤Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-25フィトステロールJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5