定义
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(2-(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy-1-methylethyl)-.omega.-hydroxy- (25 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-25 Propylene Glycol Stearate, PEG-75 Propylene Glycol, PEG-120 Propylene Glycol Stearate, PEG-10 Propylene Glycol, PEG-8 Propylene Glycol Cocoate, and PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Amended Safety Assessment of PEG Propylene Glycol Derivatives as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-25PG: 本品は、ステアリン酸プロピレングリコール(ステアリン酸PG(*))のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-25 PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATEINCI피이지-25프로필렌글라이콜스테아레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ステアリン酸PEG-25PG日本标示名称