Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-25 SOY STEROL

Definition

Sterols, soya (Glycine soja), ethoxylated (25 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: PEG Soy Sterol

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Amended Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-25ダイズステロール: 本品は、ダイズステロール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は25である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-25 SOY STEROLINCI피이지-25소이스테롤Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-25ダイズステロールJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6