Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-3 COCAMIDE DEA

PEG-3 Cocamide DEA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of Cocamide DEA with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide.

Definition

PEG-3 Cocamide DEA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of Cocamide DEA with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction III/60

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Alkoxylated Fatty Amides as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-3ヤシ脂肪酸アミドDEA: 本品は、ヤシ油脂肪酸ジエタノールアミドのトリエチレングリコールエーテルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-3 COCAMIDE DEAINCI피이지-3코카마이드디이에이Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-3ヤシ脂肪酸アミドDEAJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5