PEG-3 Cocamide DEA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of Cocamide DEA with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide.
定义
PEG-3 Cocamide DEA is the polyethylene glycol derivative of Cocamide DEA with an average of 3 moles of ethylene oxide.
化妆品中的作用
使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Restriction III/60
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Alkoxylated Fatty Amides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 PEG-3ヤシ脂肪酸アミドDEA: 本品は、ヤシ油脂肪酸ジエタノールアミドのトリエチレングリコールエーテルである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-3 COCAMIDE DEAINCI피이지-3코카마이드디이에이韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)PEG-3ヤシ脂肪酸アミドDEA日本标示名称