Polyoxyl 40 stearate is an octadecanoate ester composed of repeating 8-40 ethyleneoxy units.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,201 款将其列在 1% 线之前,44 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 243 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 243 款
Milk MakeupMilk Makeup KUSH Fiber Brow Gel
HourglassHourglass Arch™ Brow Volumizing Fiber Gel
OribeOribe Crème for Style
Design EssentialsDesign Essentials Almond & Avocado Curl Stretching Crème
Elizabeth ArdenElizabeth Arden Red Door Cream Deodorant
EltaMDEltaMD PM Restore Moisturizer
American CrewAmerican Crew CREAM POMADE
OribeOribe Silverati Conditioner
Miss Jessie'sMiss Jessie's Curly Buttercreme - Moisturizing Curl Cream
Sun BumSun Bum SPF 15 Sunscreen Browning Lotion
Elizabeth ArdenElizabeth Arden Retinol + HPR Ceramide Rapid Skin Renewing Eye Cream
Elizabeth ArdenElizabeth Arden White Tea Cream Deodorant
定义
Polyoxyl 40 stearate is an octadecanoate ester composed of repeating 8-40 ethyleneoxy units. It is an ingredient used in cosmetics and beauty products primarily as a surfactant and emulsifier. It has a role as a nonionic surfactant, an emulsifier and a food emulsifier. It is a hydroxypolyether and an octadecanoate ester.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 9KU38O8CEK · 登记名称 PEG-12 STEARATE · 高分子
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(1-oxooctadecyl)-.omega.-hydroxy- (3 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Re-review Summary of PEG Stearates as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2002/2003
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-2, -6, -8, -12, -20, -32, -40, -50, -100, and -150 Stearates
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-10: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-100: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-12: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-120: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-14: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-150: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-18: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-20: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-23: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-25: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-3: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-30: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-32: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-35: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-36: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-4: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-40: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-45: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-5: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-50: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-6: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-7: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-75: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-8: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-9: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-90: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-55: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とポリエチレングリコールのモノエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-15: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とポリエチレングリコールのモノエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ステアリン酸PEG-80: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とポリエチレングリコールのモノエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 10233-24-6
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 9004-99-3
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 233-562-2
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID6027715
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID601765930
- 分子式
- (C2H4O)nC18H36O2
实测物性
- 性状
- Dry Powder, Other Solid, Large Crystals, Liquid · Light tan solid, [Hawley]
- 气味
- FAINT FATTY ODOR
- 熔点
- MP: 30-34 °C /POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL 400 MONOSTEARATE USP XVI/ · 60.00 to 61.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
- 溶解性
- POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS AND ETHERS INCR THE WATER SOLUBILITY OF TYROTHRICIN. · SOL IN CARBON TETRACHLORIDE, PETROLEUM BENZIN, CHLOROFORM, ETHER, SLIGHTLY SOL IN ALCOHOL, INSOL IN WATER /POLYETHYLENE GLYCOL 400 MONOSTEARATE USP XVI/
- 熔点/凝固点
- 30~34 ℃
- 闪点
- 221 ℃
- 蒸气压
- 0.1 ㎜Hg (at 20℃)
- 溶解度
- 0.01187 ㎎/ℓ
- 比重
- 1.03
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 6.16
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 132 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Emulsifier71
- Surfactant (surface active agent)40
- Cleaning agent4
- Humectant3
- Thickening agent3
- Dispersing agent3
- Lubricating agent2
- Anti-static agent1
其余用途 5 项
- Fragrance1
- Solvent1
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
- Defoamer1
- Wetting agent (non-aqueous)1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Statistical simplex centroid experimental design and formulation maps to predict the stability in cosmetic emulsions containing commercial emulsifiers · 2025
- Development and characterization of topical formulation for maintenance therapy containing sorbitan monostearate with and without PEG‐100‐stearate · 2024
- Effect of xanthan gum on stability and rheological behavior of O/W emulsion · 2024
- Application of Factorial Design and Rheology to the Development of Photoprotective Formulations · 2020
- Investigation Utilizing the HLB Concept for the Development of Moisturizing Cream and Lotion: In-Vitro Characterization and Stability Evaluation · 2020
关联数据库 18
- 澳大利亚工业化学品名录(AICIS)
- 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
- 韩国化妆品协会成分词典 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
- 韩国食药处 化妆品原料成分 2
- 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)
- 美国CIR 安全性评估 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74
- 美国EPA 化学品数据库(DSSTox)
- 美国EPA CompTox 2
- 美国FDA 物质登记(GSRS) 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
- 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)
- 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
- 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
- 中国已使用化妆品原料目录(IECIC)
- ChEBI
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学术文献检索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物质统一 ID
- Wikidata 2