定义
Castor oil (Ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated, diesters with isooctadecanoic acid and 2-pyrrolidinone-5-carboxylic acid (30 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 PCAイソステアリン酸PEG-30水添ヒマシ油: 本品は、PEG-30水添ヒマシ油(*)をピロリドンカルボン酸(PCA(*))とイソステアリン酸(*)でエステル化したものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-30 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL PCA ISOSTEARATEINCI피이지-30하이드로제네이티드캐스터오일피씨에이아이소스테아레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)PCAイソステアリン酸PEG-30水添ヒマシ油日本标示名称