PEG-30 SOY STEROL
定義
PEG-30 Soy Sterol is a polyethylene glycol derivative of sterols obtained from Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil with an average of 30 moles of ethylene oxide
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: PEG Soy Sterol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Amended Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 PEG-30ダイズステロール: 本品は、ダイズステロール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均重合度は30である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
PEG-30 SOY STEROLINCI피이지-30소이스테롤韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)PEG-30ダイズステロール日本の表示名称